Monday, June 23, 2008

SHHHHHHHHHHHHHH it's a secret!


Can you keep a secret? I made this little ghost shaker named Eerie Earnie-(C 2008 Pea Pickers Primitives Original) for a friends birthday this month. Oh I just know that she is gonna love him. Your birthday only comes once a year so I wanted to do something special for her. Ya know what I mean? She adores halloween so I know she will like this piece. I think he is cute and kinda spooky all at once.
I have a few more goodies planned for her surprise. Nope she don't read blogs so no worries there unless YOU tell Her. LOL
Well off to the studio with me. I have lots of making and sewing to do. I will try and show you what I got done tomorrow.
Be good and remember- SHHHHHHHHHHHH don't tell! LOL
hugs,Pea

5 comments:

Victorian Lady said...

Oh thank goodness! I was going to tell her, but then I read your post! :) Truly, it is BEYOND cute!!! :)

Mere

Pea said...

LOL you are funny Mere.
Thank YOu for not telling. LOL
P.

Jenny said...

That is adorable. Wonderful gift! So my birthday is in September! ~LOL just kidding!~

Hgus~

Jenny

Pea said...

Ah Thank you Jenny! Sept. HUH? well ya never know. Maybe santa will come early. YOu will just have to wait and see.
Thanks again my Dear
hugs,Pea

~Tonya said...

Shhh, I bet she will never know. Such a neat Ghostie. I am sure she will love it.

So thoughtful of you Pea. Gotta love them shakers, so neat.

Hugs,
~Tonya